Scenery

On the way home from another “OMG my nephew’s a TOTAL stud!” football game yesterday, I took a detour by a golf course my brother used to work at…

(Click on picture to enlarge)
Advertisements

8 comments on “Scenery”

  1. Oooo… purty!

  2. Finn – Thanks, the pic could have been a tad darker, but dang – can you imagine having that for your office??

  3. Bond – Thank you!

  4. omggggggggggggg i love it

  5. Kaylee – Thanks! If you’re ever in the area, look me up. 😉

  6. My favorite part? The fence.

  7. Whall – hmm….ok. LOL

    (It is a pretty cool fence)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: